Achievements

Students Achievements

Fakultas Hukum UNAIR

NO

STUDENT’S NAME

EVENT

LEVEL

PLACE

TIME

ACHIEVEMENT

1.

Alvin Mufti Nusandi

Constitution Debate Competition for Indonesian Higher Education Student Regional V

Local 

 

Faculty of Law Universitas Airlangga, Surabaya

June 6-8, 2011

Liaison Officer

2.

Himas Muhammady Imammulah E.H

MAWAPRES (Oustanding Student Competition) 2011

Local

Faculty of Law Universitas Airlangga, Surabaya

November 01, 2011

4th Rank

3.

Himas Muhammady Imammulah E.H

National Law Debate Competition Sciencesational 2012

National

University of Indonesia, Jakarta

2012

1st Prize Winner

4

Andi Akhirah Khairunnisa

Agus Winarno

Moral Accessibility toward Law Enforcement Integrity 2012

National

Makassar

February 03- 06, 2012

Runner Up

4

Andi Akhirah Khairunnisa

Agus Winarno

Moral Accessibility toward Law Enforcement Integrity 2012

National

Makassar

February 03- 06, 2012

Runner Up

5

Himas Muhammady Imammulah E.H

DR Mochtar Riady Cup: National Legal Debate and Legal Expo 2012

Local

UPH

Surabaya

February 01- 03, 2012

Runner Up

7

 

Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

Kacong Jebbing Tourism Ambassador Contest

Local

Bangkalan

October 06, 2012

Runner Up Kacong Bangkalan 2012

Talented Kacong Bangkalan 2012

 

8

 

Sevirna Ratri Aryani

AIDS Goodwill Ambassador Contest 

Local

Sidoarjo

November 24, 2012

Female Ambassador

9

 

Alvin Mufti Nusandi

Raka-Raki East Java Tourism Ambassador Contest 2013

Local

Surabaya

March 19-24, 2013

Participant

10

Ayu Rezhita Santoso

Airlangga Ground Fighting East Java Championship 

Local

East Java

March 17, 2013

3rd Prize Winner

Class A

(Women)

11

 Ayu Rezhita Santoso

Local Photography & Research Contest

Local

Unair Campus B Surabaya

April 16, 2013

3rd Prize Winner

12

Ayu Rezhita Santoso

Jiu-Jitsu Unesa Open VII Championship Unesa Rector Cup

Local

Unesa, Surabaya

May 17-19,  2013

1st Prize Winner

Regular Kumite

Class A

(Women)

 

13

Herdiani Hidayati

The Asean Youth Exchange Program 2013: Asean Youth and the Evolving Regional Architecture

International

Chulalongkorn University, Thailand

May 15-25, 2013

Delegate

14

Raditya Afrisal Hidayat

National Criminal Moot Court Competition Abdul Kahar Mudzakkir Cup VII

National

UI, Jakarta

June 28-July 02

Observer

15

Talitha Judith Almira

National Youth-Junior Shooting Championship  2013

National

Surabaya

May 28–June 02  2013

1st Prize Winner

(Team)

16

Talitha Judith Almira

National Shooting Championship ”Jakarta Anniversary XXXII” 2013

National

Jakarta

August 23-31, 2013

Runner Up     

Air Gun Junior

(Women)

17

Timothy William Prajogo

National Law Debate Competition

National

Jakarta

September 25-27, 2013

Runner Up

18

Agus Winarno

The 2013 Asia Pacific Student Forum

National

UI, Jakarta

September 25-28, 2013

Runner Up

19

Anis Widiyanti

Enimo Photo Contest Session 1 and 1st Miss Enimo Beauty Contest

Local

Jakarta

August 25 –September 15,  2013

3rd Prize Winner

(Photo Contest)

20

Yunis Wahyu W

Indonesian Law Performances Law Student Justice Concern Forum

Local

Unibraw, Malang

October 25, 2013

Delegate

21

Anis Widiyanti

Hijabers Community First Photo Contest

Local

Surabaya

 November 03 –  December 03, 2013

 

Runner Up

22

Rahmadani Cahyaningtyas

The 17th ALSA National English Competition

National

UI, Jakarta

August 25-30, 2013

3rd Prize Winner

Battle of Brains

23

Rahmadani Cahyaningtyas

The 8th Indonesian National Round of International Humanitarian Law Moot Court Competition

National

UGM, Yogyakarta

November 8-11, 2013

Spirit of The Moot Awardee

24

Andi Akhirah Khairunnisa

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2013

Local

FHUA

November 18, 2013

1st Rank

25

Anis Widiyanti

Happy with You

Local

Surabaya

December 13, 2013

6th Place

26

Herdiani Hidayati

Cambridge University International Model United Nations

International

Haiti

November 29 – December 01, 2013

Delegate

27

Andrian Wijanarko

“Cak dan Ning Surabaya” Tourism Ambassador Contest 2014

Local

Surabaya

2014

Finalist Cak Surabaya

28

Alfiah Sabrina

Indonesia Star’s 2014

Local

Surabaya

2014

Runner Up

 

29

1. Fatma Ayu Husnasari

 

2. Dea Princess Fajarini

 

3. Mirza Febriyanto

 

4. Ahmad Firdaus M

 

National Criminal Moot Court Competition Asian Law Student’s Association (ALSA) Indonesia National Chapter Supreme Court Cup 2014

Lokal

Jember

Februari 07-10, 2014

3rd Prize Winner

 

3rd Prize Winner

 

3rd Prize Winner

 

Best Public Prosecutor

30

Yuanita Aulia Rahma

Fifth Law Debate Competition

Prof. Erman Rajagukguk Trophy

National

Jakarta

March 07-10, 2014

3rd Prize Winner

31

Andi Akhirah Khairunnisa

Japan International Cooperation Center

Program

International

Japan

March 03

Delegate

32

Agus Winarno

Harvard World Model United Nations

International

Belgium

March 17-22, 2014

Delegate

33

Ayu Rezhita Santoso

National Student’s Essay Writing Competition (LKTM) Haryo Mataram National Cup

National

Jakarta

April 25-27, 2014

Runner Up

34

Yunis Wahyu W

National Moot Court Competition Mutiara Djokosoetono Cup VII

Local

Surabaya

June 13-16, 2014

 

Runner Up

35

Iskandar Dzulqornain

National Moot Court Competition Mutiara Djokosoetono Cup VII

Local

Surabaya

June 13-16, 2014

 

Runner Up

36

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

Kangmas Diajeng Blitar Tourism Ambassador Contest 2014

Local

Blitar

September 8, 2014

Winner of Diajeng 2014

 

37

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

East Java Traffic Ambassador  Contest

Local

East Java

September 2014

Participant

38

Meliza Maya Wulandari

Pre-National Discussion & Outward Bound XXI

National

Bandung

September 29, – October 02, 2014

Delegate

39

Agus Winarno

Indonesian Student International Scientific Meeting (TIIMI) Academic Conference 2014

International

Oxford, UK

October 25 – 26, 2014

Delegate

40

Ayu Rezhita Santoso

Airlangga GI Grappling Championship

National

Unair, Surabaya

November 08, 2014

1st Prize Winner

Class A (Women)

41

1. Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

 

2. Yuanita Aulia Rahma

International Humanitarian Law Moot Court Competition

National

Jakarta

 November 28-30, 2014

 

Delegate

 

 

 

 

42

1. Sevirna Ratri Aryani

 

2. Virga Dwi Efendi

 Islamic Medical World 2014

 

Local

Surabaya

December 20-21, 2014

1st Prize Winner

43

Andi Akhirah Khairunnisa

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2014 (Batch 2011)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

December 2014

2nd Rank

44

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2014 (Batch 2013)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

December 2014

2nd Rank

45

Agus Winarno

Essay Presentation Competition

Sub Theme “Asean Political-Security”

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

December 2014

3rd Prize Winner

46

Agus Winarno

Singapore Model United Nations 2014

International

Singapore

2014

Delegate

47

 Ahmad Firdaus M

 

National Moot Court Competition ALSA National Chapter Indonesia

The Supreme Court Cup 2015

International

Kuala Lumpur

February 06-09, 2015

Delegate

48

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

Raka Raki East Java Tourism Ambassador Contest 2015

Local

Surabaya

March 23-29, 2015

2nd Runner Up Raki

49

Wardina Mumtazah

Raka Raki East Java Tourism Ambassador Contest Jatim 2015

Local

Surabaya

March 23-29, 2015

1st Runner Up Raki

50

Wardina Mumtazah

Indonesian Tourism Ambassador Contest

National

Jakarta

2015

1st Prize Winner

51

Leylita Andio Ramadhani

ILSA Excursion to Singapore 2015

International

Singapore

2015

Delegate

52

Agus Winarno

ASEAN University Student Assembly

International

Bangkok, Thailand

April 05-11, 2015

Delegate

53

Timotius William Prajogo

Constitution Debate Competition for Higher Education Students

Regional

Surabaya

May 19-21, 2015

Runner Up

54

Raditya Afrisal Hidayat

Airlangga Chess Tournament 2015

Local

Surabaya

May 23-24, 2015

1st Prize Winner

55

Iskandar Dzulqornain

Internal Moot Court 2015 FHUA

Local

Surabaya

2015

1st Prize Winner

56

Sevirna Ratri Aryani

National Student Writing Competition, joint cooperation between Law Faculty of Mulawarman University and IPMHI

National

Samarinda

Mei 26, 2015

Runner Up

57

Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

The Leadership Development Program in Social Change

International

Hong Kong

August 2015

Delegate

58

Leylita Andio Ramadhani

The 6th Center or International Law Studies (CILS) Conference on Regional Integration

National

UI, Jakarta

October 05-06 2015

Delegate

59

Virga Dwi Efendi

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015 (Batch 2014)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

1st Rank

60

Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015 (Batch 2013)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

1st Rank

61

Yuanita Aulia Rahma

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015

(Batch 2013)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

2nd Rank

62

Fatma Ayu Husnasari

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015

(Batch 2013)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

3rd Rank

63

1.  Meliza Maya Wulandari

 

2. Timothy William P.

 MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015

(Batch 2012)

 

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

 

October 26, 2015

 

2nd Rank

 

 

1st Rank

64

Soegih Widwiyandiko R

MAWAPRES (Outstanding Student Competition) 2015

(Batch 2012)

Local

Faculty of Law, Universitas Airlangga Surabaya

October 26, 2015

3rd Rank

65

Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

The 1st ALSA “Dare to Speak”

Local

Surabaya

November 27, 2015

Best Speaker

66

Yunis Wahyu W

Asean Youth Friendship Network Cross Culture Program

International

Bangkok, Thailand

December 12, 2015

Delegate

67

Yuanita Auliarahma

 

Moot Court Competition

The Asian Law Student Association National Chapter Indonesia Supreme Court Cup XIX

 

National

UGM, Yogyakarta

 January 15 – 18, 2016

 

Participant

68

I Gusti Adika S.R.

National Round of Phillip C. Jessup International Moot Court Competition

National

UI, Jakarta

 January 25 – 31, 2016

Spirit of The Moot Awardee

 

69

1. Fajri Hayu Religi

 

2. Walida Ahsana Haque

The Haque London International Model United Nations 2016

International

London

February 26  –  March 08, 2016

 

Delegate

70

1. Muhammad Fahmi Abdullah

 

2. Danica Adzini

Raka-Raki East Java Tourism Ambassador Contest 2016

 

Local

Surabaya

March 23-27, 2016

 

Participants

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Runner Up

71

Widiananto Nanda Prasetya

Softball Tournament UGM CUP

 

Regional

Yogyakarta

March 04 – 13, 2016

 

Runner Up

72

Hidayatur Rohman

 

National Agrarian Essay Competition 2016

National Agrarian Essay Competition 2016 “Student as Agent of Change”

National

Yogyakarta

 

 

 

 

Jombang

 April 08 – 09, 2016

 

 

 

 

April 08, 2016

 

 

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nominee

73

Fajri Hayu Religi

 

Constitutional Debate Competition for Indonesian Higher Education Student

East Regions 2016

National

Mataram

May 10 – 12, 2016

Semifinalist

74

Febriana Abigael N

 

Rizki Ariyo Guntoro

 

M.Fahmi Abdillah

East Java Debate Competition

Regional

Pasuruan

May 05 – 06, 2016

3rd Prize Winner

75

Walida Ahsana Haque

High Level Political Forum on Sustainable Development

National

Jakarta

July 20 – 24, 2016

Delegate

76

Bima Dannubrata Adhijoso

Channam National Univesity

International

 

Korea

 

 

June 22  –July 18, 2016

Delegate

77

Yuanita Auliarahma

WIPO Academy Summer School on Intellectual Property Law

International

Korea

July 11 – 24, 2016

Delegate

78

Muhammad Oky Andrianto

International Japan Open Championship

 

National Sports Week (PON) XIX/ 2016 West Java

International

 

 

National

Japan

 

 

 

West Java

September 25 – 28, 2016

 

 

September 17 – 29, 2016

1st & 2nd Prize Winner

 

 

Gold Medal

79

Yonas Belo

National Sports Week (PON) XIX/ 2016 West Java

National

West Java

September 17 – 29, 2016

Gold & Silver Medals

80

Cahyo Harjo Prakoso

National Sports Week (PON) XIX/ 2016 West Java

National

West Java

September 17 – 29, 2016

Bronze Medal

81

Dicky Mario Pratama

National Sports Week (PON) XIX/ 2016 West Java

National

West Java

September 17 – 29, 2016

Bronze Medal

82

Dio Novandra Wibawa

National Sports Week (PON) XIX/ 2016 West Java

National

West Java

September 17 – 29, 2016

Gold and Silver Medals

83

Hidayatur Rohman

2016 National Agrarian Essay Writing Competition

 

2016 National Agrarian Essay Writing Competition “Student as Agent of Change”

National

Yogyakarta

 

 

 

 

 

Jombang

April 08 – 09, 2016

 

 

 

 

April 08, 2016

Finalist

 

 

 

 

 

Nominee

84

Dio Novandra Wibawa

East Java Regional Finswimming Camphionship 2016

Regional

Kediri

April 30- May 01, 2016

1st Prize Winner

85

Aulia Anugrah Intani

Muda Sabudarta (Cultural and Tourism Awareness) Indonesia 2016

National

East Java

October 20 -22, 2016

Delegate

86

1. Virga Efendi

 

2. Mega Indah Permata S.

 

3. Dina Mariana

National Student Debate Competition “Law Year 2016” 

National

Surakarta

November 11, 2016

Best Speaker, 1st and 2nd Runner Up

87

1. Hilda Nabilah Bherti

 

2. Muhamad Iqbal Jamilur Rachman

Chonnam National University, Guanju, South Korea

Internasional

Korea

August 30 –December 21, 2016

Delegate

88

1. Jasmine Amelia Ulfah

 

2. Mutiara Kasih

 

3. Dewi Santoso

 

4. Bima Adhijoso

 

5. Zulfikar D.

 

6. Maya Assegaf

 

7. Regine Wiranata

 

8. Megawati Widjaja

The Philip C. Jessup Law Moot Court Competition

National

UGM

 

Best Overall Memorial,

Best Respondent Memorial,

Best Oralist (Jasmine Amelia Ulfah with the highest score in the history of the Jessup National Round),

Semifinalist Awardee